Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Fiber Optic Transmission use: Ethernet Remove This Item
Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 119
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
checkprodtFromhere
  1. Pelco FT82041MSCR-1 Multi-Mode-Eth Fiber SW 4 Base, TX, SC

    Add to Compare
    Price: $708.51
    Add to Wishlist

      • Unmanaged Ethernet Switch for the Transport of Bidirectional Ethernet Data
      • Integrated Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) in a Single Fiber
      • Designed for Point-to-Point Applications
      • Auto MDI/MDI-X (Medium Dependent Interface/Medium Dependent Interface Crossover) Operation
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, and 802.3x Standards
  2. GE Security S30-2MLC SFP-Port Gigabit 2 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $52.65
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  3. GE Security D7420WDM-R3 Four Port Ethernet Switch/Transceiver, MM Laser, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,253.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Multimode and Singlemode Versions Available
      • IEEE 802.3 Compliant
      • NTCIP Compatible
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
      • ST Optical Connectors Standard
  4. Pelco FSFP-AGSM1LC60 SFP A 1000M 1310NM SM 1FIB LC 60K

    Add to Compare
    Price: $265.22
    Add to Wishlist

      • Interchangeable FSFP Transceivers to Match Media Type, Fiber Count, Fiber Path Length, and Connector Type
      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
  5. GE Security DE7300-ME Three Port Ethernet Gigabit Transceiver, MM, 2 Fibers

    Add to Compare
    Price: $968.10
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet
      • 10/100/1000 BASE-T Electrical Port
      • 1000 BASE-FX Optical Port
      • Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data
      • Distances up to 28 km (17 miles)
  6. GE Security S35-2MLC SFP-Port Gigabit 2 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $89.23
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  7. GE Security D7430WDM-R3 Four Port Ethernet Switch/Transceiver, SM Laser, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,418.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Multimode and Singlemode Versions Available
      • IEEE 802.3 Compliant
      • NTCIP Compatible
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
      • ST Optical Connectors Standard
  8. Pelco FSFP-EFSM2LC40 SFP EI 100M 1310NM SM 2FIB LC 40K

    Add to Compare
    Price: $211.34
    Add to Wishlist

      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
  9. GE Security DE7400-M Two Port Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, (1) 850 Nm, MM, 2 Fibers

    Add to Compare
    Price: $735.83
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet
      • 10/100/1000 BASE-T Electrical Port
      • 1000 BASE-FX Optical Port
      • Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data
      • Designed to Meet Full Compliance with the Environmental
  10. GE Security S7714D-ESC2 SM 100Base-T Ethernet, Tcvr

    Add to Compare
    Price: $899.15
    Add to Wishlist

      • Switch-selectable crossover
      • Automatic polarity correction
      • 18 dB optical budget
      • Optical AGC
      • SMARTS diagnostics
  11. GE Security DED2500-ES Serial to Ethernet Media Converter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $640.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Digitally Encoded Data Transceiver
      • Supports RS-232, or RS-485 (2-wire or 4-wire) Data Interfaces
      • Data Rates to 115,200 bps
      • Web Based Configuration
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  12. Pelco FSFP-EGSM2LC40 SFP EI 1000M 1310NM SM 2FIB LC 40K

    Add to Compare
    Price: $211.34
    Add to Wishlist

      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
  13. GE Security DECT3000 8 Channel Contact Closure to Ethernet Transmitter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $323.43
    Add to Wishlist

      • Transmits Up to Eight Contact Closures Over Fiber or CAT 5
      • Web Based Configuration
      • Eight Channel Point-to-Point Transmission Architecture
      • Power and Eight Individual Channel Status LED Indicators
      • Eight SPST Reed Relays (with individual indicators)
  14. GE Security S7714DT-ESC1 SM 100Base-T Ethernet, Tx, Can

    Add to Compare
  15. GE Security D7120WDMA-R3 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $830.31
    Add to Wishlist

      • Auto Network Detection MDI/MDI-X
      • Distances up to 45 km 28 miles
      • NTCIP Compatible
      • Multimode and Single Mode Versions Available
      • ST Optical Connectors Standard
  16. GE Security S20-1SLC/A-20 SFP-Port Fast 1 Fiber Mini GBIC Module SM TX1310Nm

    Add to Compare
    Price: $112.18
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  17. GE Security DE7100-MS Three Port Ethernet Switch, (2) 1300Nm, (1) Cat

    Add to Compare
    Price: $401.35
    Add to Wishlist

      • Multimode and Single Mode Versions Available
      • SC Optical Connectors Standard
      • No In-field Optical Adjustments Required
      • Power, Transmit and Receive Data Status LED Indicators
      • Loss of Optical Link Contact Closure
  18. GE Security D7130WDMB 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver, SM Laser, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
  19. GE Security S714DT-RST1 MM - 100Base-T Ethernet, Tx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $527.23
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • Supports 100Base-T and 10Base-T Ethernet protocols
      • Switch-selectable crossover
      • Automatic polarity correction
      • 13 dB optical budget
  20. GE Security S25-2SLC-20 SFP-Port Fast 2 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $105.84
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 119
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner