Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Channels: 4 Channel Remove This Item
Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 109
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
checkprodtFromhere
  1. GE Security D3420WDMA 4 Channel Contact Mapping Transceiver, MM, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
  2. GE Security D3420WDMB 4 Channel Contact Mapping Transceiver, MM, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
  3. GE Security D3420WDMA-SP 4 Channel Contact Mapping Transceiver, MM, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
  4. GE Security D3420WDMB-SP-R3 4 Channel Contact Mapping Transceiver, MM, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
  5. Bosch LTC 4744/60 1310nm FOM, Transmitter, 4 Channel, Video Signals, 120vAC, 50/60Hz

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,156.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • No adjustments required
      • Long distance–high security
      • Surface-mount or rack-mount units
      • Video models support NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Standards
      • Data communication link supports keyboards used with
  6. GE Security DFVSML4-T 4 Channel Digital Video Mux TX, 1 SM Fiber, LD

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,083.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • Non-compressed 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Supports NTSC P, PAL & SECAM video systems
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • Duplicated LED indicators on the front and rear of the unit for the convenience of observation
      • Web browser support
  7. Pelco FTV40D2S1FC 4 Channel Video 2 Channel DATA Bi-Directional TX SM FC

    Add to Compare
  8. GE Security DT4025 4 Port Active Optical Data Star Coupler

    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,304.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • Bi-directional Distribution of Optical Signals
      • System can be Expanded up to 28 Optical Ports
      • Star Transmission Architecture
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
      • Power and Optical Port Status LED Indicators
  9. GE Security D7420 Four Port Ethernet Switch/Transceiver, MM Laser, 2 Fibers

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,063.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Multimode and Singlemode Versions Available
      • IEEE 802.3 Compliant
      • NTCIP Compatible
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
      • ST Optical Connectors Standard
  10. GE Security DFAMMD04-TX 4-CH Audio Mux TCVR-TX 1 MM Fiber

    Add to Compare
  11. GE Security VR6010-DRDT 4 Channel Video Receiver Data Transceiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,775.82
    Add to Wishlist

      • Transmits Four Real-Time Video Signals over Multimode Fiber
      • Automatic Resettable Fuses on all Power Lines
      • 10 MHz Bandwidth per Individual Channel
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  12. GE Security D7420WDM-R3 Four Port Ethernet Switch/Transceiver, MM Laser, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,253.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Multimode and Singlemode Versions Available
      • IEEE 802.3 Compliant
      • NTCIP Compatible
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
      • ST Optical Connectors Standard
  13. GE Security DFASMLF04-TX 4-Channel Audio Mux Transmitter, 1 SM Fiber, LD

    Add to Compare
  14. GE Security VR7230-2DRDT-FC 2 Channel Digital Video Receiver / 2 Channel Data Transceiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,483.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission Transmits 2 Real-Time Color Video Signals and 2 Bi-Directional Data Signal on One Single-mode Optical Fiber
      • LED Status Indicators Provide Rapid Indication of Critical Operating Parameters
      • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission: Extremely High Video Performance
      • Exceptionally Low Video Distortion with Zero Performance Variation vs. Optical Path Loss
      • Ideally Suited to Networks Requiring Multiple Physical Layers Where Video Degradation May be a Problem
  15. GE Security D7430WDM-R3 Four Port Ethernet Switch/Transceiver, SM Laser, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,418.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Multimode and Singlemode Versions Available
      • IEEE 802.3 Compliant
      • NTCIP Compatible
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
      • ST Optical Connectors Standard
  16. GE SECURITY S704VT-RST MM - 4-CH Video Tx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $936.27
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way transmission of two real-time, full frame video channels over one multimode fiber
      • Supports all major video formats
      • 640 TV Lines resolution
      • 8 MHz video bandwidth
  17. GE Security DFVMMD102-T 10 Bit Multi Mode Video Dual Channel Duplex Data Transmitter

    Add to Compare
  18. GE Security  VT7220-2DRDT  2 Channel Digital Video Transmitter / 2 Channel Data Transceiver

    Add to Compare
  19. GE Security S754DAT-RST1 MM - 2-Way, 2 Channel Audio & MPD Data, Digitally Processed, Tx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $733.78
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way transmission of two audio, two data ,and two contact closure channels over one or two multimode fibers
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • Unique data translation function
      • Local or remote user-selectable data format - 2 independent data channels
      • Supports multiprotocol data formats
  20. GE Security S7707VT-EST SM - 4 Channel Video, Digitally Processed, Tx, Can

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,500.80
    Add to Wishlist

      • Digital multiplexing technology
      • 10-bit video processing
      • 500 TV Lines resolution
      • Video SNR >55 dB
      • 6.2 MHz video bandwidth

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 109
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner