Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Channels: 1 Channel Remove This Item
Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 330
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 17
checkprodtFromhere
  1. GE Security 346A1-T-R-1BXX MM 2-Way Audio, 2-Wire, Tx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $635.04
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way audio transmission one or two multimode fibers
      • Standard phone line input/output
      • Optical AGC
      • 10 dB optical budget
      • Operating distance 2.5 miles (4.0 km)
  2. GE Security, 350A2-T-1BAP, MM - 2-Way Audio, Intercom Interface

    Add to Compare
    Price: $296.79
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way audio transmission one or two multimode fibers
      • Used with Aiphone compatible systems
      • 10 or 13 dB optical budget
      • Operating distance up to 11 miles (18 km)
      • Optical AGC circuitry
  3. GE Security, 601SBL-T-1S, SM - Serial Digital Video, Tx, Laser, Can

    Add to Compare
    Price: $826.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video transmission over one multimode fiber
      • Accommodates serial digital video with imbedded audio
      • Conforms to CCIR 601 and SMPTE 259M digital video standards
      • SMPTE 310, DVB/ASI Compatible
      • Optical AGC
  4. GE SECURITY B701VET-RST MM - Video, Wideband - 35 MHz, Tx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $253.29
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • One or two video channels
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
      • Video SNR >54 dB
      • 10 MHz video bandwidth
  5. GE SECURITY S700VT-MST MM - CCTV Video Tx, Mini Can

    Add to Compare
    Price: $113.07
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video transmission over one multimode fiber
      • Single video channel
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
      • Works with all cameras
      • Video SNR >50 dB
  6. EverFocus EHF-1M500M HDcctv Over Multimode Fiber Kit

    Add to Compare
  7. GE Security S761DAVT-RST2L MM - Video, 2-Way Audio & MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $675.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • 9-bit video processing
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • 600 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Local or remote user-selectable data format - 1 channel
  8. GE Security VDT14130WDMR3 Digitally Encoded Video Transmitter with Bi-directional Data Channel, SM LASER

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,656.43
    Add to Wishlist

      • Video Transmitter/Data Transceiver (1310/1550 nm)
      • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • Supports RS-232, RS-422, Sensormatic “Sensornet” or RS-485 (2-wire or 4-wire) Data Interfaces
  9. Pelco FTV10S1FC 1 Channel Video Tx SM FC

    Add to Compare
  10. GE Security DED2500-ES Serial to Ethernet Media Converter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $640.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Digitally Encoded Data Transceiver
      • Supports RS-232, or RS-485 (2-wire or 4-wire) Data Interfaces
      • Data Rates to 115,200 bps
      • Web Based Configuration
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  11. GE Security MFVMM1-TX 8 Bit Multi Mode Single Channel Video Transmitter Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $220.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • 1-Ch. Video Transmitter
      • Non-compressed 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Support NTSC & PAL video systems
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • LED indicators on the front and rear of the unit for the convenience of observation
  12. GE Security S705VT-ESTL MM - Video, Broadcast-Grade, Digitally Processed, Tx, Can

    Add to Compare
    Price: $616.39
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way transmission of composite video over one multimode fiber
      • Exceeds EIA-250C Medium-Haul standard
      • 10-bit video processing
      • >560 TV Lines resolution
      • Video SNR >60 dB
  13. GE Security S7712D-RST2 SM  MPD Data Repeater, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,114.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10Base-T Ethernet protocol
      • Switch-selectable crossover
      • Automatic polarity correction
      • 13 dB optical budget
      • Optical AGC
  14. GE Security VT1500 Video Transmitter / Data Receiver, MM, 2 Fibers

    Add to Compare
    Price: $288.50
    Add to Wishlist

      • AM Video Transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • Supports RS-232 or RS-422 Data Interfaces
      • Transparent to Data Encoding/Compatible with Major CCTV Camera Manufacturers
  15. GE SECURITY S711D-RST2 MM - MPD Data, Hi-Performance, Tcvr, Rack, 2-Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $218.50
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over two multimode fibers
      • Supports multiprotocol data formats including RS-232, TTL, RS-422, RS-485, Manchester, Biphase, and SensorNet
      • Unique data translation function
      • User-configurable data format
      • 18 dB optical budget
  16. GE Security D9130E-R3 RS232: Data Transceiver, SM Laser, 2 Fibers, Db25, Rack Mount

    Add to Compare
    Price: $893.51
    Add to Wishlist

      • One or Two Fiber Versions Available
      • Optional Internal Battery Back-up Provides a Minimum of 12 Hours
      • Operating Time in the Event of Loss of 115 VAC Prime Operating Power, and Maintains Continuous Channel Communications
      • LED Status Indicators Provide Rapid Indication of Critical Operating Parameters
      • User-Selectable DTE or DCE Interface Ensures Ease of Installation and Maximum Versatility
  17. GE Security S7706VT-RFC SM - Video, Hi-Performance

    Add to Compare
    Price: $463.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • Exceeds EIA-250C Medium-Haul standard
      • 8-bit video processing
      • >520 TV Lines resolution
      • Video SNR >60 dB
      • 6.5 MHz video bandwidth
  18. GE Security D1010WDMA RS232/RS422 Data Transceiver, MM, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $490.88
    Add to Wishlist

      • Meets EIA RS-232/422 Specifications (Simplex or Duplex)
      • Point-to-Point Topology
      • Data Rates up to 1.5 Mbps
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
      • Power, Transmit and Receive Data Status LED Indicators
  19. GE Security DFAMMD01-TX Multi Mode Single Channel Duplex Audio Transmitter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $330.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • 24-Bit Digitally Encoded Audio Transmission
      • Balanced or Unbalanced Line-Level Audio Selection Via DIP Switches
      • Units are both rack mountable as wall-mountable
      • Standalone package includes a multimode transmitter, a multimode receiver, and two power supplies
      • Duplicated LED indicators on the front and rear of the unit for the convenience of observation
  20. GE Security D7120WDMA-R3 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $830.31
    Add to Wishlist

      • Auto Network Detection MDI/MDI-X
      • Distances up to 45 km 28 miles
      • NTCIP Compatible
      • Multimode and Single Mode Versions Available
      • ST Optical Connectors Standard

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 330
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 17
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner