Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Channels: 1 Channel Remove This Item
Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 331
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 17
checkprodtFromhere
  1. GE Security 346A1-T-R-1BXX MM 2-Way Audio, 2-Wire, Tx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $635.04
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way audio transmission one or two multimode fibers
      • Standard phone line input/output
      • Optical AGC
      • 10 dB optical budget
      • Operating distance 2.5 miles (4.0 km)
  2. GE Security, 350A2-T-1BAP, MM - 2-Way Audio, Intercom Interface

    Add to Compare
    Price: $296.79
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way audio transmission one or two multimode fibers
      • Used with Aiphone compatible systems
      • 10 or 13 dB optical budget
      • Operating distance up to 11 miles (18 km)
      • Optical AGC circuitry
  3. GE Security, 601SBL-T-1S, SM - Serial Digital Video, Tx, Laser, Can

    Add to Compare
    Price: $826.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video transmission over one multimode fiber
      • Accommodates serial digital video with imbedded audio
      • Conforms to CCIR 601 and SMPTE 259M digital video standards
      • SMPTE 310, DVB/ASI Compatible
      • Optical AGC
  4. GE SECURITY B701VET-RST MM - Video, Wideband - 35 MHz, Tx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $253.29
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • One or two video channels
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
      • Video SNR >54 dB
      • 10 MHz video bandwidth
  5. GE Security DFCCMMD0001-TX Contact Closure TCVR-TX, 1 MM Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $226.23
    Add to Wishlist

      • Contact Closure: Bi-directional contact closure
      • 2ms response time
      • Default state - normally open
      • Relay contact rating of 110VDC, 30W/62.5VA max
      • Optical: One fiber design
  6. GE Security D7130WDMB-R3 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver, SM Laser, 1 Fiber, "B" End, Rack Mount

    Add to Compare
  7. GE Security S30-1SLC/A-60 SFP-Port Gigabit 1 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $394.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  8. Pelco FSFP-AFMM1SC2 SFP A 100M 1310NM MM 1FIB SC 2K

    Add to Compare
    Price: $95.31
    Add to Wishlist

      • Interchangeable FSFP Transceivers to Match Media Type, Fiber Count, Fiber Path Length, and Connector Type
      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
  9. GE Security S7717D-RST2 SM Digital Current Loop, Tcvr, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $541.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • 20 mA digital current loop
      • Selectable active/passive receivers and drivers
      • Asynchronous operating mode
      • 18 dB optical budget
      • SMARTS diagnostics
  10. GE Security VT4010-50 FM Video Transmitter, MM, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $359.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • Frequency Modulation for High Quality Video Transmission
      • Meets Some Requirements for RS-250C
      • Medium-Haul Transmission Directly Compatible with All NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV Camera Systems
      • Tested and Certified by an Independent Testing Laboratory for Full Compliance with the Environmental Requirements
      • LED Status Indicators Provide Rapid Indication of Critical Operating Parameters
  11. GE Security S717DT-RST1 MM - Digital Current Loop, Tx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $499.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • 20 mA digital current loop
      • Selectable active/passive receivers and drivers
      • Asynchronous operating mode
      • 18 dB optical budget
  12. GE Security AR2000 FM Audio Transceiver, MM, 2 Fibers

    Add to Compare
    Price: $390.45
    Add to Wishlist

      • FM Audio Transmission
      • 20 Hz – 20kHz Bandwidth
      • 600 Ohms Audio Input Impedance
      • Transmits Balanced or Unbalanced Line-Level Audio (2.2 Volts Peak-to-Peak)
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  13. Bosch LTC 4641/60 850nm FOM, Transmitter, Video Signals, 120vAC, 60Hz

    Add to Compare
    Price: $187.02
    Add to Wishlist

      • No adjustments required
      • Long distance–high security
      • Surface-mount or rack-mount units
      • Video models support NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Standards
      • Data communication link supports keyboards used with
  14. GE Security D1030 RS232/RS422 Data TCVR, SM 2 Fibers

    Add to Compare
    Price: $515.63
    Add to Wishlist

      • Meets EIA RS-232/422 Specifications (Simplex or Duplex)
      • Point-to-Point Topology
      • Transparent to Data Encoding / Compatible with Major Data Protocols
      • Data Rates up to 1.5 Mbps
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  15. GE Security DFVMMD201-T 10 Bit Multi Mode Two Channel Video Single Channel Duplex Data Transmitter

    Add to Compare
  16. GE Security S714DT-EST1 MM - 100Base-T Ethernet, Tx, Can

    Add to Compare
    Price: $534.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • Supports 100Base-T and 10Base-T Ethernet protocols
      • Switch-selectable crossover
      • Automatic polarity correction
      • 13 dB optical budget
  17. GE Security S30-2MLC-2 SFP-Port Gigabit 2 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $76.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  18. Pelco FSFP-AGSM1LC20 SFP A 1000M 1310NM SM 1FIB LC 20K

    Add to Compare
    Price: $165.76
    Add to Wishlist

      • Interchangeable FSFP Transceivers to Match Media Type, Fiber Count, Fiber Path Length, and Connector Type
      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
  19. GE Security VDT1535WDM-R3-B Digital Video Transmitter / Data Receiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $882.18
    Add to Wishlist

      • Transmission of Video and ‘Up-the-Coax’ One-Way Data
      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
      • Optional Bi-Directional Contact Closure
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
  20. GE Security 2251D-T-13X SM Contact/TTL Data, Tx, Can

    Add to Compare
    Price: $399.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way transmission over one single-mode fiber
      • Single-channel contact closure
      • FM transmission
      • Operates up to 20 miles (32 km)
      • 13 dB optical budget

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 331
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 17
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner