Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Channels: 1 Channel Remove This Item, 5 Channel Remove This Item
Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 361
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 19
checkprodtFromhere
  1. GE Security 346A1-T-R-1BXX MM 2-Way Audio, 2-Wire, Tx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $635.04
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way audio transmission one or two multimode fibers
      • Standard phone line input/output
      • Optical AGC
      • 10 dB optical budget
      • Operating distance 2.5 miles (4.0 km)
  2. GE Security, 350A2-T-1BAP, MM - 2-Way Audio, Intercom Interface

    Add to Compare
    Price: $296.79
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way audio transmission one or two multimode fibers
      • Used with Aiphone compatible systems
      • 10 or 13 dB optical budget
      • Operating distance up to 11 miles (18 km)
      • Optical AGC circuitry
  3. GE Security, 601SBL-T-1S, SM - Serial Digital Video, Tx, Laser, Can

    Add to Compare
    Price: $826.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video transmission over one multimode fiber
      • Accommodates serial digital video with imbedded audio
      • Conforms to CCIR 601 and SMPTE 259M digital video standards
      • SMPTE 310, DVB/ASI Compatible
      • Optical AGC
  4. GE SECURITY B701VET-RST MM - Video, Wideband - 35 MHz, Tx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $253.29
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • One or two video channels
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
      • Video SNR >54 dB
      • 10 MHz video bandwidth
  5. GE Security S7760DAVT-RST SM Video, Audio & MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $764.15
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video, two-channel audio, multiprotocol data and two-channel contact closure transmission over one single-mode fiber
      • 9-bit video processing
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • 600 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
  6. GE Security S7764DAVT-RST2 SM Video & 2-Way 2-Channel Audio & MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,040.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video and two-way two-channel audio, two-channel multiprotocol data and two-channel contact closure transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • 9-bit video processing
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • 600 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
  7. GE Security S7768DAVT-RST2 SM 2-Way Video, 2-Channel Audio & MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,143.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • Supports one Duplex video channel and two Duplex audio, multiprotocol data, and contact closure channels
      • 9-bit video processing
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • 600 TV lines video resolution
  8. GE Security S7768DAVT-RST1 SM 2-Way Video, 2-Channel Audio & MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,471.40
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • Supports one Duplex video channel and two Duplex audio, multiprotocol data, and contact closure channels
      • 9-bit video processing
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • 600 TV lines video resolution
  9. GE Security S7706VT-EFC SM - Video, Hi-Performance

    Add to Compare
    Price: $463.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • Exceeds EIA-250C Medium-Haul standard
      • 8-bit video processing
      • >520 TV Lines resolution
      • Video SNR >60 dB
      • 6.5 MHz video bandwidth
  10. GE Security D19130SHR RS232/422/485 Digital Self Healing Ring, SM, 2 Fibers

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,092.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Simple “Y” Electrical Cable Provides Data Interconnect Between Primary and Alternate-Master Transceiver Units
      • Robust Design Assures Extremely High Reliability In Unconditioned Out-of-Plant/Roadside Environments
      • LED Status Indicators Provide Rapid Indication of All Critical Operating Parameters
      • Full Data Re-clocking and Regeneration: No Limit as to the Number of Transceiver Units Used Within the Network
      • NTCIP Compatible
  11. Pelco FTV10S1STM Miniature Fiber Transmitter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $462.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • Miniature module designed for use in Pelco EH2515/EH3512/EH3515 series camera enclosures and in DF5/DF8 series fixed mount domes, or for use as a stand-alone module
      • Compatible with FRV20 Series receivers
      • 10-bit digitally encoded video for high-quality transmission over a single fiber
      • 1 Simplex contact closure
      • Multimode fiber support for distances up to 2.5 mi (4 km)
  12. GE Security D7120-R3-C 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver, MM Laser, 2 Fibers

    Add to Compare
  13. GE Security S20-1SLC/A-20 SFP-Port Fast 1 Fiber Mini GBIC Module SM TX1310Nm

    Add to Compare
    Price: $112.18
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  14. GE Security S7705VT-EFC SM - Video, Broadcast-Grade, Digitally Processed, Tx, Can

    Add to Compare
  15. GE Security S7714D-ESC2 SM 100Base-T Ethernet, Tcvr

    Add to Compare
    Price: $899.15
    Add to Wishlist

      • Switch-selectable crossover
      • Automatic polarity correction
      • 18 dB optical budget
      • Optical AGC
      • SMARTS diagnostics
  16. GE Security VT1500WDM-C Video Transmitter/Data Transmitter

    Add to Compare
  17. GE SECURITY S710D-RST2 MM - MPD Data, Tcvr, Rack, 2-Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $127.64
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over two multimode fibers
      • Supports multiprotocol data formats including RS-232, TTL, RS-422, RS-485, Manchester, Biphase, and SensorNet
      • Unique data translation function
      • User-configurable data format
      • 13 dB optical budget
  18. GE Security D9110E-R3 RS232: Data Transceiver, MM, 2 Fibers, Db25, Rack Mount

    Add to Compare
  19. Panasonic MTM1485 Video/RS-485 Module Transmitter - Multimode

    Add to Compare
    Price: $707.79
    Add to Wishlist

      • Diagnostics: Video, Power and Optical Presence
      • Switch Selectable 2 Wire or 4 Wire
      • Switch Selectable Termination and Fail Safe Bias
      • Modules or Rack Cards
      • Single or Dual Fiber Alternative
  20. GE Security D1010WDMB-R3 RS232/RS422 Data TCVR MM 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $499.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Meets EIA RS-232/422 Specifications (Simplex or Duplex)
      • Point-to-Point Topology
      • Transparent to Data Encoding / Compatible with Major Data Protocols
      • Data Rates up to 1.5 Mbps
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 361
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 19
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner