Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Channels: 1 Channel Remove This Item, 5 Channel Remove This Item
Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 361
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 19
checkprodtFromhere
  1. GE Security 346A1-T-R-1BXX MM 2-Way Audio, 2-Wire, Tx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $635.04
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way audio transmission one or two multimode fibers
      • Standard phone line input/output
      • Optical AGC
      • 10 dB optical budget
      • Operating distance 2.5 miles (4.0 km)
  2. GE Security, 350A2-T-1BAP, MM - 2-Way Audio, Intercom Interface

    Add to Compare
    Price: $296.79
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way audio transmission one or two multimode fibers
      • Used with Aiphone compatible systems
      • 10 or 13 dB optical budget
      • Operating distance up to 11 miles (18 km)
      • Optical AGC circuitry
  3. GE Security, 601SBL-T-1S, SM - Serial Digital Video, Tx, Laser, Can

    Add to Compare
    Price: $826.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video transmission over one multimode fiber
      • Accommodates serial digital video with imbedded audio
      • Conforms to CCIR 601 and SMPTE 259M digital video standards
      • SMPTE 310, DVB/ASI Compatible
      • Optical AGC
  4. GE SECURITY B701VET-RST MM - Video, Wideband - 35 MHz, Tx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $253.29
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • One or two video channels
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
      • Video SNR >54 dB
      • 10 MHz video bandwidth
  5. GE Security S7760DAVT-RST SM Video, Audio & MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $764.15
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video, two-channel audio, multiprotocol data and two-channel contact closure transmission over one single-mode fiber
      • 9-bit video processing
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • 600 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
  6. GE Security S7764DAVT-RST2 SM Video & 2-Way 2-Channel Audio & MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,040.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video and two-way two-channel audio, two-channel multiprotocol data and two-channel contact closure transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • 9-bit video processing
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • 600 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
  7. GE Security S7768DAVT-RST2 SM 2-Way Video, 2-Channel Audio & MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,143.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • Supports one Duplex video channel and two Duplex audio, multiprotocol data, and contact closure channels
      • 9-bit video processing
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • 600 TV lines video resolution
  8. GE Security S7768DAVT-RST1 SM 2-Way Video, 2-Channel Audio & MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,471.40
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • Supports one Duplex video channel and two Duplex audio, multiprotocol data, and contact closure channels
      • 9-bit video processing
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • 600 TV lines video resolution
  9. GE Security S730DVT-EST2L MM - Video & 2-Way MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $643.98
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video and two-way multiprotocol data transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • 10-bit video processing
      • 560 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Field-selectable data format
  10. GE Security AR2010WDMA Audio Transceiver (850/1310 Nm)

    Add to Compare
    Price: $701.81
    Add to Wishlist

      • FM Audio Transmission
      • 20 Hz - 20kHz Bandwidth
      • 600 Ohms Audio Input Impedance
      • Transmits Balanced Line-Level Audio (2.2 Volts pk-pk)
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  11. Pelco FS85011AMSTEX Single Channel Fiber For Exsite

    Add to Compare
    Price: $699.10
    Add to Wishlist

      • Designed for Use in Spectra III™ and Spectra® IV Domes and in the ExSite® Explosionproof Positioning System
      • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Video Transmission over a Single Fibe
      • r
      • Bidirectional RS-422 Data Channel or Coaxitron® Communication
      • Patent-Pending Transmission Technology Allowing Coaxitron Control at Full-Distance Capabilities
      • Compatible with the FR85011A/FR85011 Fiber Receiver
  12. GE Security D1030WDMA RS232/RS422 Data Transceiver, SM, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $656.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Meets EIA RS-232/422 Specifications (Simplex or Duplex)
      • Point-to-Point Topology
      • Data Rates up to 1.5 Mbps
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
      • Power, Transmit and Receive Data Status LED Indicators
  13. GE Security DFCCSMLD0001-TX Single Mode Single Channel Duplex Contact Closure Transmitter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $479.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • Contact Closure: Bi-directional contact closure
      • 2ms response time
      • Default state - normally open
      • Relay contact rating of 110VDC, 30W/62.5VA max
      • Optical: One fiber design
  14. GE Security S713D-RST2 MM - 10Base-T Ethernet, Tcvr, Rack, 2-Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $429.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • 10Base-T Ethernet protocols
      • Switch-selectable crossover
      • Automatic polarity correction
      • 13 dB optical budget
  15. GE Security S30-1SLC/B-20 SFP-Port Gigabit 1 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $171.15
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  16. Pelco FSFP-AFSM1LC60 SFP A 100M 1310NM SM 1FIB LC 60K

    Add to Compare
    Price: $265.22
    Add to Wishlist

      • Interchangeable FSFP Transceivers to Match Media Type, Fiber Count, Fiber Path Length, and Connector Type
      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
  17. GE Security VDT1505WDM-R3 Digital Video Transmitter / Data Receiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $653.84
    Add to Wishlist

      • Transmission of Video and ‘Up-the-Coax’ One-Way Data
      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
      • Optional Bi-Directional Contact Closure
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
  18. GE Security VAT7420-R3 Video, Audio Transmitter, MM, 1 Fiber, Rack Mount

    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,052.88
    Add to Wishlist

      • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission Transmits
      • 4 Real-Time Color Video Signals on One Optical Fiber
      • 4 Channels of 20-Bit Encoded Audio, Providing Broadcast Performance
      • 20 Hz - 18 kHz Audio Bandwidth
      • 600 Ohms Audio Input Impedance
  19. GE Security VT4010-R3 FM Video Transmitter, MM, 1 Fiber, Rack Mount

    Add to Compare
    Price: $354.93
    Add to Wishlist

      • Frequency Modulation for High Quality Video Transmission
      • Meets Some Requirements for RS-250C
      • Medium-Haul Transmission Directly Compatible with All NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV Camera Systems
      • Tested and Certified by an Independent Testing Laboratory for Full Compliance with the Environmental Requirements
      • LED Status Indicators Provide Rapid Indication of Critical Operating Parameters
  20. GE Security S731DVT-KST1 MM - Video & Reverse MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $462.99
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video and two-way multiprotocol data transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • 8-bit video processing
      • 520 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Field-selectable data format

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 361
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 19
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner