Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Channels: 3 Channel Remove This Item, 16 Channel Remove This Item
Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 39
  1. 1
  2. 2
checkprodtFromhere
  1. GE Security S7733DVT-RST2 SM Video & 2-Way 2-CH MPD Data, Tx, Rack, 2-Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,039.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video, two-way, 2-channel data transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • 9-bit video processing
      • 640 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Local or remote user-configurable data format
  2. GE Security VDR14120WDM-R3 Digital Video Receiver / Data Transceiver, MM Laser, 1 Fiber, Rack Mount

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,147.87
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  3. GE Security DFVSMD2001-T 10 Bit Single Mode Two Channel Video Single Channel Duplex Contact Closure Transmitter

    Add to Compare
  4. GE Security DFVSMLD2001-T 10 Bit Single Mode Two Channel Video Single Channel Duplex Contact Closure Transmitter

    Add to Compare
  5. GE Security S737DVT-RST MM - 16 Channel Video & 2-Way MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $6,999.70
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-bit video processing
      • 480 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Local or remote user-configurable data format
      • Relay/contact closure - 4 forward channels
  6. GE Security DE7100-EE Three Port Ethernet Switch

    Add to Compare
    Price: $185.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
      • Auto-Negotiating
      • 10/100 TX Electrical Port
      • 100 FX Optical Port
      • Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data
  7. GE Security VAD7010B-R3 FM Video Transceiver / Audio Transceiver / Data Transceiver, MM, 2 Fibers

    Add to Compare
  8. GE Security DE7300-ME Three Port Ethernet Gigabit Transceiver, MM, 2 Fibers

    Add to Compare
    Price: $968.10
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet
      • 10/100/1000 BASE-T Electrical Port
      • 1000 BASE-FX Optical Port
      • Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data
      • Distances up to 28 km (17 miles)
  9. GE Security S7732DVT-RST1 SM Video & 2-Way MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,564.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video, two-way multiprotocol data transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • 8-bit video processing
      • 520 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Field-selectable data format
  10. GE Security S7761DAVT-RST2 SM Video, 2-Way Audio & MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $936.05
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video and two-way audio, multiprotocol data and contact closure transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • 9-bit video processing
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • 600 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
  11. GE Security DFVSMD102-T 10 Bit Single Mode Video Two Channel Duplex Data Transmitter

    Add to Compare
  12. GE Security DFVSMLD102-T Digital Video TX / 2 Channel Data TCVR, 1 SM Fiber, LD

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,166.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • Non-compressed 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Support NTSC P, PAL and SECAM video systems
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • Supports one or two bi-directional data
      • Supports multi-protocol data in RS232, RS422 & RS485 2 or 4-Wire Tri-state formats
  13. GE Security VDT14330WDM Digital Video Transmitter / 3 Channel Data Transceiver, SM Laser, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,968.24
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
      • Ideally Suited to Networks Requiring Multiple
      • Physical Layers Where Video Degradation May be a Problem
      • Three Independent Full-Duplex Data Channels Supporting RS-232, RS-422, or RS-485 (2-wire or 4-wire) Data Interfaces
  14. GE Security S733DVT-RST1 MM - Video & 2-Way 2 Channel MPD Data, Digitally Processed, Tx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $926.28
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video, two-way, 2-channel data transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • 9-bit video processing
      • 640 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Local or remote user-configurable data format
  15. GE Security VT71630-SC-R3 16 Channel Digital Video Transmitter, SM Laser, 1 Fiber, SC Connector

    Add to Compare
  16. GE Security DE7300-SE Three Port Ethernet Gigabit Transceiver, SM, 2 Fibers

    Add to Compare
    Price: $818.86
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet
      • 10/100/1000 BASE-T Electrical Port
      • 1000 BASE-FX Optical Port
      • Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data
      • Distances up to 28 km (17 miles)
  17. GE Security S7761DAVT-RFC1 SM Video, 2-Way Audio & MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,267.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video and two-way audio, multiprotocol data and contact closure transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • 9-bit video processing
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • 600 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
  18. GE Security VDR14130WDM Digital Video Receiver / Data Transceiver, SM Laser, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,902.25
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  19. GE Security DFVSMD201-T 10 Bit Single Mode Two Channel Video Single Channel Duplex Data Transmitter

    Add to Compare
  20. GE Security DFVSMLD201-T 10 Bit Single Mode Two Channel Video Single Channel Duplex Data Transmitter

    Add to Compare

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 39
  1. 1
  2. 2
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner