Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Fiber Optic Transmission use: Up the Coax Data Remove This Item
Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 32
  1. 1
  2. 2
checkprodtFromhere
  1. GE Security VR1505WDM-R3 Video Receiver / Data Transmitter, Up-the-Coax, MM, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
  2. American Fibertek MRM-1605 Video / Up-the-Coax Data, Except Panasonic, 850/1300nm, 12dB

    Add to Compare
    Price: $559.69
    Add to Wishlist

      • Diagnostics: Power, Video and Optical Presence
      • Modules or Rack Cards
      • Full Color Transmission
      • PFM Video Transmission
  3. American Fibertek MRM-1605P Video / Up-the-Coax Data, Panasonic, 850/1300nm, 12dB

    Add to Compare
    Price: $477.60
    Add to Wishlist

      • Diagnostics: Power, Video and Optical Presence
      • Modules or Rack Cards
      • Full Color Transmission
      • PFM Video Transmission
  4. American Fibertek MRM-3600C Video / Up-the-Coax Data, Except Panasonic, 1300/1550nm, 10dB

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,077.25
    Add to Wishlist

      • Diagnostics: Power, Video and Optical Presence
      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
      • Video with Reverse Up-the-Coax PTZ over one Singlemode Fiber
      • Modules or Rack Cards
      • PFM Video Transmission
  5. American Fibertek MRM-3600P-C Video / Up-The-Coax Data, Panasonic, 1300/1550nm, 10dB

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,077.25
    Add to Wishlist

      • Diagnostics: Power, Video and Optical Presence
      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
      • Video with Reverse Up-the-Coax PTZ over one Singlemode Fiber
      • Modules or Rack Cards
      • PFM Video Transmission
  6. American Fibertek MR-3600C Video / Up-the-Coax Data, Except Panasonic

    Add to Compare
  7. American Fibertek MR-1600E Video / Up-the-Coax Data, 1300/1550nm

    Add to Compare
    Price: $967.82
    Add to Wishlist

      • Diagnostics: Power, Video and Optical Presence
      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
      • Video with Reverse Up-the-Coax PTZ over one Multimode Fiber
      • Modules or Rack Cards
      • PFM Video Transmission
  8. American Fibertek MRX-8406C 4-Ch Video / 'Up-The-Coax' Control

    Add to Compare
    Price: $3,069.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Diagnostics: Video, Power andOptical Presence
      • Real Time Video Transmission
      • Wall or Rack Mount
      • PFM Transmission
      • Singlemode Version Available
  9. American Fibertek RR-1600E Single Channel Rack Card Receiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $949.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • Diagnostics: Power, Video and Optical Presence
      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
      • Video with Reverse Up-the-Coax PTZ over one Multimode Fiber
      • Modules or Rack Cards
      • PFM Video Transmission
  10. American Fibertek MTX-8406C Video Transmitter/ 'Up-The-Coax' Control System

    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,919.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Compatible with NTSC, RS – 170A,RS –343A and PAL
      • Compatible with Panasonic VD2 signal
      • Diagnostics: Video, Power and Optical Presence
      • Real Time Video Transmission
      • Wall or Rack Mount
  11. American Fibertek RRM-3600C Video / Up-the-Coax Data, Except Panasonic, 1300/1550nm, 10dB

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,077.25
    Add to Wishlist

      • Diagnostics: Power, Video and Optical Presence
      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
      • Video with Reverse Up-the-Coax PTZ over one Singlemode Fiber
      • Rack Cards
      • PFM Video Transmission
  12. American Fibertek RTM-3600C Rack Card Transmitter, Video / Up-the-Coax Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,077.25
    Add to Wishlist

      • Diagnostics: Power, Video and Optical Presence
      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
      • Video with Reverse Up-the-Coax PTZ over one Singlemode Fiber
      • Rack Cards
      • PFM Video Transmission
  13. American Fibertek RRM-1605 Video / Up-the-Coax Data, Except Panasonic, 850/1300nm, 12dB

    Add to Compare
    Price: $559.69
    Add to Wishlist

      • Diagnostics: Power, Video and Optical Presence
      • Rack Cards
      • Full Color Transmission
      • PFM Video Transmission
  14. American Fibertek RRM-1605P Video / Up-the-Coax Data, Panasonic, 850/1300nm, 12dB

    Add to Compare
    Price: $457.70
    Add to Wishlist

      • Diagnostics: Power, Video and Optical Presence
      • Rack Cards
      • Full Color Transmission
      • PFM Video Transmission
  15. American Fibertek MTM-1605 Video / Up-the-Coax Data, Except Panasonic, 850/1300nm, 12dB

    Add to Compare
    Price: $559.69
    Add to Wishlist

      • Diagnostics: Power, Video and Optical Presence
      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
      • Video with Reverse Camera and PTZ over one Multimode Optical Fiber
      • Modules or Rack Cards
      • Full Color Transmission
  16. American Fibertek MTM-1605P Video / Up-the-Coax Data, Panasonic, 850/1300nm, 12dB

    Add to Compare
    Price: $476.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Diagnostics: Power, Video and Optical Presence
      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
      • Video with Reverse Camera and PTZ over one Multimode Optical Fiber
      • Modules or Rack Cards
      • Full Color Transmission
  17. American Fibertek MTM-1615 Video/Pelco Coaxitron Dome Mount, Pelco Blackbox, MM

    Add to Compare
    Price: $661.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Plugs Directly into Spectra IV Back-Box
      • Single Fiber Video and PTZ Control
      • Powered by the Dome
      • Modules or Rack Card Receiver
      • Compatible with 5, 6 and 32 Bit Extended Coaxitron Control
  18. American Fibertek MT-3600C Video / Up-the-Coax Data, Except Panasonic, 21dB

    Add to Compare
  19. American Fibertek MTX-8406C-P-SL 4-Ch Video / Panasonic 'Up-The-Coax' Control

    Add to Compare
  20. American Fibertek RTM-1605 Rack Card Transmitter - Field Unit, Video / Up-the-Coax Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $559.69
    Add to Wishlist

      • Diagnostics: Power, Video and Optical Presence
      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
      • Video with Reverse Camera and PTZ over one Multimode Optical Fiber
      • Rack Cards
      • Full Color Transmission

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 32
  1. 1
  2. 2
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner