Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201
Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Mounting Options: Stand alone Remove This Item
Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 100 of 380
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
checkprodtFromhere
  1. GE SECURITY S711D-RST2 MM - MPD Data, Hi-Performance, Tcvr, Rack, 2-Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $218.50
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over two multimode fibers
      • Supports multiprotocol data formats including RS-232, TTL, RS-422, RS-485, Manchester, Biphase, and SensorNet
      • Unique data translation function
      • User-configurable data format
      • 18 dB optical budget
  2. GE Security 251D-R1BX3 MM Contact/TTL Data, Rx, Can

    Add to Compare
    Price: $160.32
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way transmission over one single-mode fiber
      • Single-channel contact closure
      • FM transmission
      • Operates up to 3.2 miles (5.2 km)
      • 13 dB optical budget
  3. GE Security VR1100 Video Receiver, Automatic Gain Control, MM

    Add to Compare
    Price: $230.39
    Add to Wishlist

      • AM Video
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • Full Range Automatic Gain Control (AGC)
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  4. GE Security VR1001 Dual Video Receiver, Manual Gain, MM

    Add to Compare
    Price: $246.99
    Add to Wishlist

      • AM Video
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • Utilizes Manual Gain
      • Plug and Play Design for Ease of Installation
  5. GE SECURITY B701VER-RST MM - Video, Wideband - 35 MHz, Rx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $290.09
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • One or two video channels
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
      • Video SNR >54 dB
      • 10 MHz video bandwidth
  6. GE Security D3420WDMA 4 Channel Contact Mapping Transceiver, MM, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
  7. GE Security D3420WDMB 4 Channel Contact Mapping Transceiver, MM, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
  8. GE Security S707VR-ESTL MM - 4 Channel Video, Digitally Processed, Rx, Can

    Add to Compare
    Price: $786.28
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way transmission of four video channels over one multimode fiber
      • Digital multiplexing technology
      • 10-bit video processing
      • 500 TV Lines resolution
      • Video SNR >55 dB
  9. GE Security DFVMMD401-R 4 Channel Digital Video Mux RX / Data TCVR, 1 MM Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,044.64
    Add to Wishlist

      • Non-compressed 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Support NTSC P, PAL and SECAM video systems
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • Supports one or two bi-directional data
      • Supports multi-protocol data in RS232, RS422 & RS485 2 or 4-Wire Tri-state formats
  10. GE Security DFVSMD802-R 8 Channel Digital Video Mux RX / 2 Channel Data TCVR, 1 SM Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,281.27
    Add to Wishlist

      • Non-compressed 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Support NTSC P, PAL and SECAM video systems
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • Supports one or two bi-directional data
      • Supports multi-protocol data in RS232, RS422 & RS485 2 or 4-Wire Tri-state formats
  11. GE Security DFVMMD802-R 8 Channel Digital Video Mux RX / 2-Channel Data TCVR, 1 MM Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,977.79
    Add to Wishlist

      • Non-compressed 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Support NTSC P, PAL and SECAM video systems
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • Supports one or two bi-directional data
      • Supports multi-protocol data in RS232, RS422 & RS485 2 or 4-Wire Tri-state formats
  12. GE Security DFVSMLD802-R 8 Channel Digital Video Mux RX & 2 Channel Data TCVR

    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,416.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • Non-compressed 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Support NTSC P, PAL and SECAM video systems
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • Supports one or two bi-directional data
      • Supports multi-protocol data in RS232, RS422 & RS485 2 or 4-Wire Tri-state formats
  13. GE Security DFVMMD82-R 8 Channel Digital Video Mux RX / 2 Channel Audio TCVR, 1 MM Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,562.51
    Add to Wishlist

      • Non-compressed 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Support NTSC P, PAL and SECAM video systems
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • 24-Bit Digitally Encoded Audio Transmission
      • Supports one bi-directional Audio transmission
      • 20Hz – 20KHz Bandwidth
  14. GE Security 346A1-R-1BXX MM 2-Way Audio

    Add to Compare
    Price: $636.09
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way audio transmission one or two multimode fibers
      • Standard phone line input/output
      • Optical AGC
      • 10 dB optical budget
      • Operating distance 2.5 miles (4.0 km)
  15. GE Security DR3030 8 Channel Contact Receiver, SM, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $492.98
    Add to Wishlist

      • Transmits Up to Eight Contact Closures Over One Fiber
      • Eight Channel Point-to-Point Transmission Architecture
      • Power and Eight Individual Channel Status LED Indicators
      • Eight SPST Reed Relays (with individual indicators)
      • Loss of Carrier Relay for Alarm Notifications
  16. GE SECURITY S711DR-EST1 MM - MPD Data, Hi-Performance, Rx, Can

    Add to Compare
    Price: $444.76
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over two multimode fibers
      • Supports multiprotocol data formats including RS-232, TTL, RS-422, RS-485, Manchester, Biphase, and SensorNet
      • Unique data translation function
      • User-configurable data format
      • 18 dB optical budget
  17. GE Security VDT1505WDM Digital Video Transmitter / Data Receiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $653.84
    Add to Wishlist

      • Transmission of Video and ‘Up-the-Coax’ One-Way Data
      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
      • Optional Bi-Directional Contact Closure
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
  18. GE Security S737DVR-RST MM - 16 Channel Video & 2-Way MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $5,940.89
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-bit video processing
      • 480 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Local or remote user-configurable data format
      • Relay/contact closure - 4 forward channels
  19. GE Security VR7230-2DRDT 2 Channel Digital Video Receiver / 2 Channel Data Transceiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,475.85
    Add to Wishlist

      • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission Transmits 2 Real-Time Color Video Signals and 2 Bi-Directional Data Signal on One Single-mode Optical Fiber
      • LED Status Indicators Provide Rapid Indication of Critical Operating Parameters
      • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission: Extremely High Video Performance
      • Exceptionally Low Video Distortion with Zero Performance Variation vs. Optical Path Loss
      • Ideally Suited to Networks Requiring Multiple Physical Layers Where Video Degradation May be a Problem
  20. Pelco FRD4S1FC 4 Channel Data Bi-Direct Rx SM FC

    Add to Compare
    Price: $765.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • 4 Bidirectional Data Channels Support RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, and Bi-Phase Communication
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (1.9 mi)
      • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  21. GE Security VT7430-2DRDT 4 Channel Digital Video Transmitter / 2 Channel Data Transceiver

    Add to Compare
  22. GE Security DFVSM1-R 10 Bit Single Mode Video Receiver

    Add to Compare
  23. GE Security  S7731DVR-EFC2 SM - Video & Reverse MPD Data, Digitally Processed, Rx, Can, 2-Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,278.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video and data transmission over one or two
      • single-mode fibers
      • 8-bit video processing
      • 520 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
  24. GE Security DFVSMD402-R 4 Channel Digital Video Mux RX / 2 Channel Data TCVR, 1 SM Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,077.31
    Add to Wishlist

      • Non-compressed 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Support NTSC P, PAL and SECAM video systems
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • Supports one or two bi-directional data
      • Supports multi-protocol data in RS232, RS422 & RS485 2 or 4-Wire Tri-state formats
  25. GE Security S714D-EST2L MM - 100Base-T Ethernet, Tcvr, Can, 2-Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $555.64
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • Supports 100Base-T and 10Base-T Ethernet protocols
      • Switch-selectable crossover
      • Automatic polarity correction
      • 13 dB optical budget
  26. GE Security, 350A2-R-1BAP, MM - 2-Way Audio, Intercom Interface

    Add to Compare
    Price: $441.99
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way audio transmission one or two multimode fibers
      • Used with Aiphone compatible systems
      • 10 or 13 dB optical budget
      • Operating distance up to 11 miles (18 km)
      • Optical AGC circuitry
  27. GE Security FP1910WDM Fiberpak Video/Bi-Directional Data Transmission Kit

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,147.87
    Add to Wishlist

      • FM Video Transmission
      • Power Supplies and Installation Manuals Included
      • Supports RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire or 4-wire) Data Interfaces
      • Transparent to Data Encoding/Compatible with Major CCTV Camera Manufacturers
      • Power and Carrier Detect Status Indicating LED’s to Monitor System Performance
  28. GE Security S713D-EST2 MM - 10Base-T Ethernet, Tcvr, Can, 2-Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $362.21
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • 10Base-T Ethernet protocols
      • Switch-selectable crossover
      • Automatic polarity correction
      • 13 dB optical budget
  29. GE Security VR1000 Video Receiver, Manual Gain, MM

    Add to Compare
    Price: $134.03
    Add to Wishlist

      • AM Video
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • Utilizes Manual Gain
      • Plug and Play Design for Ease of Installation
  30. GE Security S739DVR-RST2 MM - Video with Up-The-Coax Data, Rx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $278.14
    Add to Wishlist

      • Compatible with all major up-the-coax control systems
      • 800 TV lines video resolution
      • Operates up to 11 miles (18 km)
      • Modern, heavy-duty housing design
      • SMARTS diagnostics
  31. GE Security VR7430-2DRDT 4 Channel Digital Video Receiver / 2 Channel Data Transceiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $3,004.69
    Add to Wishlist

      • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission Transmits 4 Real-Time Color Video Signals and 2 Bi-Directional Data Signal on One Single-mode Optical Fiber
      • Supports RS-232, RS-422, and 2 or 4-wire RS-485 with Tri-State Data Interfaces
      • LED Status Indicators Provide Rapid Indication of Critical Operating Parameters
      • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission: Extremely High Video Performance
      • Exceptionally Low Video Distortion with Zero Performance Variation vs. Optical Path Loss
  32. Pelco FRV10D1M1ST Fiber Receiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $503.99
    Add to Wishlist

      • Designed for Use in Spectra® IV Domes
      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
      • Bidirectional RS-422 Data Channel or Coaxitron® Communication
      • Supports Pelco Coaxitron “Up-the-Coax” Control Signals for a Distance up to 69 km (43 mi)
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 4 km (2.5 mi)
  33. GE Security, VT7830-2DRDT, 8 Channel Digital Video Transmitter / 2 Channel Data Transceiver, SM Laser, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
  34. GE Security S7739DVR-EST1 SM Video with Up-The-Coax Data, Rx, Can

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,283.21
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video and two-way control, response and Genlock transmission over one single-mode fiber
      • Compatible with all major up-the-coax control systems
      • 800 TV lines video resolution
      • Operates up to 31 miles (50 km)
      • Modern, heavy-duty housing design
  35. GE Security D1320 RS485 (2 Wire) Data Transceiver, MM, 2 Fibers, LD

    Add to Compare
    Price: $712.08
    Add to Wishlist

      • Meets EIA RS-485 Specifications
      • Power, Transmitter and Receiver Data Status LED Indicators
      • Data rates up to 400 kbps NRZ Data Re-clocking
      • Transparent to Data Encoding / Compatible with Major Data Protocols
      • Point-to-Point Network Architecture
  36. GE Security TR3030WDM Touch Tone Telephone Interface, SM, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,547.40
    Add to Wishlist

      • Digital Fiber Transmission
      • Touchtone Telephone Interface(1310/1550 nm)
      • Supports both 48-Volt and 24-Volt Systems, to be used with Analog Systems
      • Supports 90-Volt Ringer Voltage
      • Plug and Play Design Ensures Ease of Installation
  37. GE Security S7714D-EFC2 SM 100Base-T Ethernet, Tcvr

    Add to Compare
    Price: $448.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • Switch-selectable crossover
      • Automatic polarity correction
      • 18 dB optical budget
      • Optical AGC
      • SMARTS diagnostics
  38. GE Security S717DR-RST1 MM - Digital Current Loop, Rx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $499.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • 20 mA digital current loop
      • Selectable active/passive receivers and drivers
      • Asynchronous operating mode
      • 18 dB optical budget
  39. GE Security VR14130-SC Digital Video Receiver, SM, 1 Fiber, SC Connector

    Add to Compare
    Price: $577.12
    Add to Wishlist

      • State-of-the-Art 10-Bit Digitally-Encoded Video Transmission
      • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission: True Broadcast Video Performance
      • Exceptionally Low Video Distortion with Zero Performance Variation vs. Optical Path Loss
      • Directly Compatible with All NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV Camera Systems
      • LED Status Indicators Provide Rapid Indication of Critical Operating Parameters
  40. GE Security S768DAVR-RST2L MM - 2-Way Video, 2 Channel Audio & MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $902.52
    Add to Wishlist

    • 9-bit video processing
    • 24-bit audio processing
    • 600 TV lines video resolution
    • Unique data translation function
    • Local or remote user-selectable data format - 2 independent data channels
  41. GE Security VR7830-2DRDT 8 Channel Digital Receiver / 2 Channel Data Transceiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $3,809.87
    Add to Wishlist

      • 8-bit digitally encoded video transmission transmits
      • 8 real-time color video signals and 2 bi-directional data signals on one single-mode optical fiber
      • Supports RS-232, RS-422, and 2- or 4-wire RS-485 with tri-state data interfaces
      • LED status indicators provide rapid indication of critical operating parameters
      • Exceeds all requirements for RS-250C medium-haul transmission: extremely high video performance
  42. Pelco FRV20S2ST Single-Mode Fiber Receiver with ST Optical Connector

    Add to Compare
    Price: $860.28
    Add to Wishlist

      • Accepts Two 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Channels over Two Fibers
      • Compatible with FTV10 and FTV10M Fiber Transmitters
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (1.9 mi
      • )
      • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
  43. GE Security DE7100-ME Three Port Ethernet Switch, (1) 1300Nm, (2) Cat

    Add to Compare
    Price: $250.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • Multimode and Single Mode Versions Available
      • SC Optical Connectors Standard
      • No In-field Optical Adjustments Required
      • Power, Transmit and Receive Data Status LED Indicators
      • Loss of Optical Link Contact Closure
  44. GE Security DFVMMD4001-R 4 Channel Digital Video Mux RX / Contact Closure TCVR, 1 MM Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,020.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • Non-compressed 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Support NTSC P, PAL & SECAM video systems
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • Supports one bi-directional Contact Closure
      • Support dry contact or TTL inputs
  45. GE Security D7430WDM Four Port Ethernet Switch/Transceiver, SM Laser, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,418.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Multimode and Singlemode Versions Available
      • IEEE 802.3 Compliant
      • NTCIP Compatible
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
      • ST Optical Connectors Standard
  46. GE Security DFVSMLD1001-R Digital Video RX / Contact Closure TCVR, 1 SM Fiber, LD

    Add to Compare
    Price: $853.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • Non-compressed 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Supports NTSC P, PAL & SECAM video systems
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • Supports one bi-directional Contact Closure
      • Support dry contact or TTL inputs
  47. GE Security S7703VR-RST SM - 2 Channel Video, Rx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,065.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way transmission of two real-time, full frame video channels over one single-mode fiber
      • Supports all major video formats
      • 640 TV Lines resolution
      • 60 dB Video SNR
      • 8 MHz video bandwidth
  48. GE SECURITY S700VR-RST MM - CCTV Video Rx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $140.61
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video transmission over one multimode fiber
      • Single video channel
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
      • Works with all cameras
      • Video SNR >50 dB
  49. GE Security S7730DVR-EFC2  SM Video & 2-Way MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,016.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video and two-way multiprotocol data transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • 560 TV lines video resolution
      • 10-bit video processing
      • Unique data translation function
      • Field-selectable data format
  50. GE Security S730DVR-RST2 MM - Video & 2-Way MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $590.83
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video and two-way multiprotocol data transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • 10-bit video processing
      • 560 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Field-selectable data format
  51. GE Security VR1505WDM Video Receiver / Data Transmitter, Up the Coax

    Add to Compare
    Price: $439.01
    Add to Wishlist

      • Transmission of Video and ‘Up-the-Coax’ One-Way Data
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • Full Range Automatic Gain Control (AGC)
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  52. GE Security S7705VR-RFC SM - Video, Broadcast-Grade

    Add to Compare
    Price: $571.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • Exceeds EIA-250C Medium-Haul standard
      • 10-bit video processing
      • >560 TV Lines resolution
      • Video SNR >60 dB
      • 7 MHz video bandwidth
  53. GE Security VT1500 Video Transmitter / Data Receiver, MM, 2 Fibers

    Add to Compare
    Price: $288.50
    Add to Wishlist

      • AM Video Transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • Supports RS-232 or RS-422 Data Interfaces
      • Transparent to Data Encoding/Compatible with Major CCTV Camera Manufacturers
  54. Pelco FRV40S1ST Fiber Receiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,419.50
    Add to Wishlist

      • 4-channel digitally encoded video
      • 10-bit digitally encoded bi-directional video for high-quality transmission over a single fiber
      • Single-mode support for distances up to 42.9mi (69km)
      • Meets all requirements for the EIA RS-250C short-haul transmission specification
      • Laser diode for transmission of optical signals
  55. EverFocus EHA-FRXMMM Fiber Optics Multi Mode Receiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $359.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • Supports HD-CCTV & HD-SDI Signals
      • 720p, 1080i and 1080p Formats
      • Up to 1640' (500 m) Range
      • Offers 1485 Gbps Data Rate
      • Supports SMPTE 292M, 296M
  56. GE Security DFVMMD8001-R 8 Channel Digital Video Mux RX / Contact Closure TCVR, 1 MM Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,853.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • Non-compressed 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Support NTSC P, PAL & SECAM video systems
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • Supports one bi-directional Contact Closure
      • Support dry contact or TTL inputs
  57. GE Security D1020 RS232/RS422 Data Transceiver, MM, 2 Fibers, LD

    Add to Compare
    Price: $387.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Meets EIA RS-232/422 Specifications (Simplex or Duplex)
      • Point-to-Point Topology
      • Data Rates up to 1.5 Mbps
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
      • Power, Transmit and Receive Data Status LED Indicators
  58. GE Security DFVSMLD2001-R 10 Bit Single Mode Two Channel Video Single Channel Duplex Contact Closure Receiver

    Add to Compare
  59. GE Security DFVSMLD4001-R 4 Channel Digital Video Mux RX

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,270.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • Non-compressed 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Support NTSC P, PAL and SECAM video systems
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • Supports one bi-directional Contact Closure
      • Support dry contact or TTL inputs
  60. GE Security AR7430 4 Channel Digital Audio Receiver - 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,492.88
    Add to Wishlist

      • 20-Bit Digitally Encoded Transmission
      • 20 Hz – 18kHz Bandwidth
      • 600 Ohms Audio Input Impedance
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
      • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring Critical Operating Parameters
  61. GE SECURITY S702VR-RST MM - CCTV Video, Rx, Rack, 2-Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $307.24
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video transmission over one multimode fiber
      • Single video channel
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
      • Works with all cameras
      • Video SNR >50 dB
  62. GE Security S7731DVR-EST2 SM Video & Reverse MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $781.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video and data transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • 8-bit video processing
      • 520 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Field-selectable data format
  63. GE Security S731DVR-RST1 MM - Video & Reverse MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $397.48
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video and two-way multiprotocol data transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • 8-bit video processing
      • 520 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Field-selectable data format
  64. GE Security VR1930WDM FM Video Receiver / Data Transceiver, SM Laser, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $766.99
    Add to Wishlist

      • FM Video Transmission reduces ghosting, jitter and cross-talk
      • Between channels, providing superior video transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible NTCIP Compatible
      • Supports Contact Closures, 24V AC/DC, 170ma -
      • Optically Isolated
  65. GE Security S7707VR-EST SM - 4 Channel Video, Digitally Processed, Rx, Can

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,562.49
    Add to Wishlist

      • Digital multiplexing technology
      • 10-bit video processing
      • 500 TV Lines resolution
      • Video SNR >55 dB
      • 6.2 MHz video bandwidth
  66. GE Security VT1530WDM Video Transmitter / Data Receiver, SM, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
  67. GE Security DFCCSMF0008-RX 8-Channel Contact Closure Mux RX, 1 SM Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $710.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • Contact Closure: Bi-directional contact closure
      • 2ms response time
      • Default state - normally open
      • Relay contact rating of 110VDC, 30W/62.5VA max
      • Optical: One fiber design
  68. GE Security D9130EWDMA RS232: Data Transceiver, SM Laser, 1 Fiber, Db25, "A" End

    Add to Compare
  69. GE Security DFVSMD1001-R Digital Video RX / Contact Closure TCVR, 1 SM Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $729.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • Non-compressed 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Support NTSC P, PAL & SECAM video systems
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • Supports one bi-directional Contact Closure
      • Support dry contact or TTL inputs
  70. GE Security D1300WDMA RS485 (2 Wire) Data Transceiver, MM, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $490.88
    Add to Wishlist

      • Meets EIA RS-485 Specifications
      • Power, Transmitter and Receiver Data Status LED Indicators
      • Data rates up to 400 kbps NRZ Data Re-clocking
      • Transparent to Data Encoding / Compatible with Major Data Protocols
      • Point-to-Point Network Architecture
  71. GE Security DFVSMLD8001-R 8 Channel Digital Video Mux RX & Contact Closure TCVR

    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,103.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • Non-compressed 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Support NTSC P, PAL and SECAM video systems
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • Supports one bi-directional Contact Closure
      • Support dry contact or TTL inputs
  72. Panasonic MRX47LX 1000Base-LX Ethernet Data System (Receiver)

    Add to Compare
    Price: $785.66
    Add to Wishlist

      • Ethernet over Optical Cable
      • Built-In MDI/MDIX Crossover Switch
      • Diagnostic Lights
      • Single Fiber Multimode
      • 1310nm
  73. GE SECURITY S704VR-RST MM - 4-CH Video Rx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $911.24
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way transmission of two real-time, full frame video channels over one multimode fiber
      • Supports all major video formats
      • 640 TV Lines resolution
      • 8 MHz video bandwidth
  74. GE Security VDT14120WDM Digital Video Transmitter / Data Transceiver, MM Laser, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,147.87
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • Supports RS-232, RS-422, Sensormatic “Sensornet” or RS-485 (2-wire or 4-wire) Data Interfaces
  75. GE Security S732DVR-RST1 MM - Video & 2-Way MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $426.03
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video, two-way multiprotocol data transmission over one multimode fiber
      • Includes transmitter, receiver and two power supplies
      • 8-bit video processing
      • 520 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
  76. GE Security VR4030-C FM Video Receiver, SM or MM, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $763.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • Frequency Modulation for High Quality Video Transmission
      • Meets Some Requirements for RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission
      • Directly Compatible with All NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV Camera Systems
      • LED Status Indicators Provide Rapid Indication of Critical Operating Parameters
      • Solid-State Current Limiters on All Power Lines Provide Equipment Protection
  77. Pelco FR82041SSCR-1 Single Mode-Eth Fiber SW 4 Base, 1Fiber, RX

    Add to Compare
    Price: $839.92
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10Base-T/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
      • Extended Fiber-Optic Cable Runs
      • Transmission Distances Up to 1.2 Miles
      • Wavelength Division Multiplexing
      • User-Selectable 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  78. GE Security VT4930WDM FM Video Transmitter / Data Transceiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,647.45
    Add to Wishlist

      • Frequency Modulation for High Quality Video Transmission
      • Directly Compatible with All NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV Camera Systems
      • Integrated WDM for Greater Reliability
      • LED Status Indicators Provide Rapid Indication of Critical Operating Parameters
      • Solid-State Current Limiters on All Power Lines Provide Equipment Protection
  79. GE Security DFDSM004-RX Single Mode 4 Channel Duplex Data Receiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,743.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • Video: Meets EIA RS-232/422/485 specifications
      • Full RS-485 Tri-state support
      • Simplex or full-duplex operation
      • Transparent to data encoding
      • Data rates up to 115.2Kbps
  80. GE Security AR2010WDMA Audio Transceiver (850/1310 Nm)

    Add to Compare
    Price: $701.81
    Add to Wishlist

      • FM Audio Transmission
      • 20 Hz - 20kHz Bandwidth
      • 600 Ohms Audio Input Impedance
      • Transmits Balanced Line-Level Audio (2.2 Volts pk-pk)
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  81. GE Security DFVSMD2001-R 10 Bit Single Mode Two Channel Video Single Channel Duplex Contact Closure Receiver

    Add to Compare
  82. GE Security DE7100-EE Three Port Ethernet Switch

    Add to Compare
    Price: $185.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
      • Auto-Negotiating
      • 10/100 TX Electrical Port
      • 100 FX Optical Port
      • Full Duplex or Half Duplex Data
  83. GE Security DR3010-C 8 Channel Contact Receiver, MM ,1 Fiber Conformal Coat

    Add to Compare
    Price: $525.24
    Add to Wishlist

      • Transmits Up to Eight Contact Closures Over One Fiber
      • Eight Channel Point-to-Point Transmission Architecture
      • Power and Eight Individual Channel Status LED Indicators
      • Eight SPST Reed Relays (with individual indicators)
      • Loss of Carrier Relay for Alarm Notifications
  84. GE SECURITY S710D-RST2 MM - MPD Data, Tcvr, Rack, 2-Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $127.64
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over two multimode fibers
      • Supports multiprotocol data formats including RS-232, TTL, RS-422, RS-485, Manchester, Biphase, and SensorNet
      • Unique data translation function
      • User-configurable data format
      • 13 dB optical budget
  85. GE Security VDT14330WDM Digital Video Transmitter / 3 Channel Data Transceiver, SM Laser, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,968.24
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
      • Ideally Suited to Networks Requiring Multiple
      • Physical Layers Where Video Degradation May be a Problem
      • Three Independent Full-Duplex Data Channels Supporting RS-232, RS-422, or RS-485 (2-wire or 4-wire) Data Interfaces
  86. GE Security S735DVR-RST MM - 8 Channel Video & 2-Way MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,722.36
    Add to Wishlist

      • Eight video channels, two-way data and four one-way contact closure channels transmitted over one multimode fiber
      • 10-bit video processing
      • 480 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Local or remote user-configurable data format
  87. GE Security VR6010-DRDT 4 Channel Video Receiver Data Transceiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,775.82
    Add to Wishlist

      • Transmits Four Real-Time Video Signals over Multimode Fiber
      • Automatic Resettable Fuses on all Power Lines
      • 10 MHz Bandwidth per Individual Channel
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  88. Pelco FRD1S1ST 1 Channel Data Only Rx, Singlemode, ST Connector

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,158.50
    Add to Wishlist

      • Bidirectional Data Channel That Supports EIA RS-232C/D,RS-422/RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire) with Tri-State, Manchester, andBi-Phase Communication
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 4 km (2.5 mi)
      • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
      • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  89. GE Security VT7420-2DRDT 4 Channel Digital Video Transmitter / 2 Channel Data Transceiver

    Add to Compare
  90. GE Security DFVMM4-R 10 Bit Multi Mode Four Channel Video Receiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $828.21
    Add to Wishlist

      • Video: Compatible with NTSC or PAL video standards
      • 10-bit digitally encoded (non-compressed) video transmission
      • No video degradation over the entire operating distance
      • Optical: One fiber design
      • High performance laser-based optics
  91. GE Security S7711D-EFC2 MPD HI-Performance Data TCVR, SM, CAN

    Add to Compare
  92. GE Security DFVSMD4001-R 4 Channel Digital Video Mux RX / Contact Closure TCVR, 1 SM Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,145.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • Non-compressed 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Support NTSC P, PAL & SECAM video systems
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • Supports one bi-directional Contact Closure
      • Support dry contact or TTL inputs
  93. GE Security S710D-EST2 MM - MPD Data, Tcvr, Can, 2-Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $131.05
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over two multimode fibers
      • Supports multiprotocol data formats including RS-232, TTL, RS-422, RS-485, Manchester, Biphase, and SensorNet
      • Unique data translation function
      • User-configurable data format
      • 13 dB optical budget
  94. GE Security, 346A2-R-1BXX, MM - 2-Way Audio, 2-Wire, Tcvr, Rack, 2-Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $447.12
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way audio transmission one or two multimode fibers
      • Standard phone line input/output
      • Optical AGC
      • 10 dB optical budget
      • Operating distance 2.5 miles (4.0 km)
  95. GE Security FP1101 Fiberpak Fixed Camera Video Transmission Kit

    Add to Compare
    Price: $260.09
    Add to Wishlist

      • AM Video Transmitter
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Power Supplies and Installation Manuals Included
      • BNC Feed-through Connector Included for Connecting to Coaxial Cable
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  96. GE Security S711F2FR-RST1 MM - CASI F/2F Data, Rx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $535.48
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over two multimode fibers
      • Supports Casi F2F data format
      • Includes one bidirectional relay/contact closure channel
      • Standard 18 dB optical budget; higher budgets available
      • Optical AGC
  97. GE Security VIC5211R Audio Intercom Transceiver / Video Transmitter

    Add to Compare
    Price: $653.84
    Add to Wishlist

      • Compatible with Aiphone™ LEM, LEF, and NEM Intercom Equipment
      • Fixed Video Transmission
      • Half-Duplex Audio
      • Built-in 3 watt Audio Amplifier
      • Transmits Push-to-Call via Contact Closure
  98. GE Security S739DVR-EST2 MM - Video with Up-The-Coax Data, Rx, Can

    Add to Compare
    Price: $414.58
    Add to Wishlist

      • Compatible with all major up-the-coax control systems
      • Operates up to 11 miles (18 km)
      • Modern, heavy-duty housing design
      • SMARTS diagnostics
  99. GE Security VR7420-2DRDT-SC 4 Channel Digital Video Receiver / 2 Channel Data Transceiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,578.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission Transmits 4 Real-Time Color Video Signals and 2 Bi-Directional Data Signal on One Single-mode Optical Fiber
      • Supports RS-232, RS-422, and 2 or 4-wire RS-485 with Tri-State Data Interfaces
      • LED Status Indicators Provide Rapid Indication of Critical Operating Parameters
      • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission: Extremely High Video Performance
      • Exceptionally Low Video Distortion with Zero Performance Variation vs. Optical Path Loss
  100. Pelco FRV10D1A2S1FC 1 channel 10-bit digital video with 1 data 1 contact closure

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,309.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • 1 Bidirectional Contact Closure
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 4 km (2.5 mi)
      • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 48 km (29.8 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for the EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specification
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 100 of 380
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner