Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Connection Type: FC Remove This Item
Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 226
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 12
checkprodtFromhere
  1. GE Security S7764DAVR-RFC2 SM Video & 2-Way 2-Channel Audio & MPD Data
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,040.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video and two-way two-channel audio, two-channel multiprotocol data and two-channel contact closure transmission over one or two
      • single-mode fibers
      • 9-bit video processing
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • 600 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
  2. GE Security S7707VR-RFC SM - 4 Channel Video, Digitally Processed, Rx, Rack
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,500.80
    Add to Wishlist

      • Digital multiplexing technology
      • 10-bit video processing
      • 500 TV Lines resolution
      • Video SNR >55 dB
      • 6.2 MHz video bandwidth
  3. Pelco FR85011ASFCR Single Mode-1V 1D 8bit Fiber RX, FC Connector
    Add to Compare
    Price: $787.10
    Add to Wishlist

      • 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
      • Bidirectional Data Channel That Supports RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, Bi-Phase, and Coaxitron® Communication
      • Patent-Pending Transmission Technology Allowing Coaxitron Control at Full-Distance Capabilities
      • Integrated Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) in a Single Fiber
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 6 km
  4. Pelco FRD1S1FC 1 Channel Data Only Rx, Singlemode, FC Connector
    Add to Compare
    Price: $951.83
    Add to Wishlist

      • Bidirectional Data Channel That Supports EIA RS-232C/D,RS-422/RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire) with Tri-State, Manchester, andBi-Phase Communication
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 4 km (2.5 mi)
      • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
      • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  5. Pelco FRD4S1FC 4 Channel Data Bi-Direct Rx SM FC
    Add to Compare
    Price: $748.44
    Add to Wishlist

      • 4 Bidirectional Data Channels Support RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, and Bi-Phase Communication
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (1.9 mi)
      • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
  6. Pelco FRV10D1A2S1FC 1 channel 10-bit digital video with 1 data 1 contact closure
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,243.20
    Add to Wishlist

      • 1 Bidirectional Contact Closure
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 4 km (2.5 mi)
      • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 48 km (29.8 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for the EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specification
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  7. Pelco FRV10D1S1FC Fiber Receiver
    Add to Compare
    Price: $718.73
    Add to Wishlist

      • Designed for Use in Spectra® IV Domes
      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
      • Bidirectional RS-422 Data Channel or Coaxitron® Communication
      • Supports Pelco Coaxitron “Up-the-Coax” Control Signals for a Distance up to 69 km (43 mi)
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 4 km (2.5 mi)
  8. Pelco FRV20S2FC 2 Channel Video 2 Fiber Rx SM FC
    Add to Compare
    Price: $745.92
    Add to Wishlist

      • Accepts Two 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Channels over Two Fibers
      • Compatible with FTV10 and FTV10M Fiber Transmitters
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (1.9 mi
      • )
      • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
  9. Pelco FRV40S1FC Fiber Receiver
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,165.50
    Add to Wishlist

      • 4-channel digitally encoded video
      • 10-bit digitally encoded bi-directional video for high-quality transmission over a single fiber
      • Single-mode support for distances up to 42.9mi (69km)
      • Meets all requirements for the EIA RS-250C short-haul transmission specification
      • Laser diode for transmission of optical signals
  10. Pelco FRV80D2S1FC 8 Channel Vid 2 Channel Data Bi-Direct Rx SM FC
    Add to Compare
  11. GE Security S7732DVR-RFC1 SM Video & 2-Way MPD Data
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,133.33
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video and two-way multiprotocol data transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • 520 TV lines video resolution
      • 8-bit video processing
      • Unique data translation function
      • Field-selectable data format
  12. GE Security S7734DVR-EFC1 SM 4-Channel Video & 2-Way MPD Data
    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,356.12
    Add to Wishlist

      • Four video channels, two-way data and four one-way contact closure channels transmitted over one single mode or multimode fiber
      • 8-10-bit video processing depending on channels used
      • 500 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
      • Relay/contact closure - 4 forward channels
  13. GE Security S7751DAR-RFC1 SM 2-Way Audio & MPD Data
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,205.56
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way audio, data and contact closure transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • Unique data translation function
      • Local or remote user-selectable data format
      • Local or remote user-configurable data format
  14. GE Security S7751DAR-RFC2 SM 2-Way Audio & MPD Data
    Add to Compare
    Price: $977.07
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way audio, data and contact closure transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • Unique data translation function
      • Local or remote user-selectable data format
      • Local or remote user-configurable data format
  15. GE Security S7761DAVR-RFC1 SM Video, 2-Way Audio & MPD Data
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,268.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way transmission of two audio, two data ,and two contact closure channels over one or two multimode fibers
      • 9-bit video processing
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • 600 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
  16. GE Security S7761DAVR-RFC2 SM Video, 2-Way Audio & MPD Data
    Add to Compare
    Price: $940.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video and two-way audio, multiprotocol data and contact closure transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • 9-bit video processing
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • 600 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
  17. GE Security VAADR14130WDM-R3 Digital Video & Stereo Audio Receiver / Data Transceiver, SM, 1 Fiber, Rack Mount
    Add to Compare
    Price: $2,195.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Exceeds RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility , NTCIP Compatiblep
      • 20-Bit Digitally Encoded Stereo Audio
  18. GE Security VAD7010WDMA FM Video Transceiver / Audio Transceiver / Data Transceiver, MM, 1 Fiber, "A" End
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,093.92
    Add to Wishlist

      • FM Video Transmission reduces ghosting, jitter and cross-talk between channels, providing superior video transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Automatic Resettable Fuses on all Power Lines
      • 600 Ohms Audio Input Impedance
      • Transmits Bi-directional RS-232 and RS-422 Data Interfaces
  19. GE Security VAD7010WDMA-50 FM Video, Audio, Data Transceiver, MM, 1 Fiber, "A" End
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,099.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • FM Video Transmission reduces ghosting, jitter and cross-talk between channels, providing superior video transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Automatic Resettable Fuses on all Power Lines
      • 600 Ohms Audio Input Impedance
      • Transmits Bi-directional RS-232 and RS-422 Data Interfaces
  20. GE Security VAD7010WDMB FM Video, Audio, Data Transceiver, MM, 1 Fiber, "B" End
    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,093.92
    Add to Wishlist

      • FM Video Transmission reduces ghosting, jitter and cross-talk between channels, providing superior video transmission
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Automatic Resettable Fuses on all Power Lines
      • 600 Ohms Audio Input Impedance
      • Transmits Bi-directional RS-232 and RS-422 Data Interfaces

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 226
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 12
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner