Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Channels: 1 Channel Remove This Item
Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 316
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 16
checkprodtFromhere
  1. GE SECURITY S711D-RST2 MM - MPD Data, Hi-Performance, Tcvr, Rack, 2-Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $218.50
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over two multimode fibers
      • Supports multiprotocol data formats including RS-232, TTL, RS-422, RS-485, Manchester, Biphase, and SensorNet
      • Unique data translation function
      • User-configurable data format
      • 18 dB optical budget
  2. GE Security 251D-R1BX3 MM Contact/TTL Data, Rx, Can

    Add to Compare
    Price: $160.32
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way transmission over one single-mode fiber
      • Single-channel contact closure
      • FM transmission
      • Operates up to 3.2 miles (5.2 km)
      • 13 dB optical budget
  3. GE Security DFCCMMD0001-RX Contact Closure TCVR-RX, 1 MM Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $226.23
    Add to Wishlist

      • Contact Closure: Bi-directional contact closure
      • 2ms response time
      • Default state - normally open
      • Relay contact rating of 110VDC, 30W/62.5VA max
      • Optical: One fiber design
  4. GE Security VR1100 Video Receiver, Automatic Gain Control, MM

    Add to Compare
    Price: $230.39
    Add to Wishlist

      • AM Video
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • Full Range Automatic Gain Control (AGC)
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  5. GE SECURITY B720AR-RST MM - Audio, Digitally Processed, Rx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $247.54
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way audio transmission over one multimode fiber
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • 20 Hz to 15 kHz frequency response
      • Balanced or unbalanced audio
      • 13 dB optical budget
  6. GE SECURITY B701VER-RST MM - Video, Wideband - 35 MHz, Rx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $290.09
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • One or two video channels
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
      • Video SNR >54 dB
      • 10 MHz video bandwidth
  7. GE SECURITY B703VR-RST MM - S-Video, Rx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $619.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video transmission over one multimode fiber
      • Pro A/V applications
      • Luminance (Y) and chrominance (C) component video
      • 8 MHz video bandwidth per component
      • S-Video DIN input and output connectors
  8. GE Security D9110E-R3 RS232: Data Transceiver, MM, 2 Fibers, Db25, Rack Mount

    Add to Compare
  9. GE Security S732DVR-EST1 MM - Video & 2-Way MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $426.03
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video, two-way multiprotocol data transmission over one multimode fiber
      • Includes transmitter, receiver and two power supplies
      • 8-bit video processing
      • 520 TV lines video resolution
      • Unique data translation function
  10. GE Security D1010WDMA-R3 Rs232/Rs422 Data Transceiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $490.88
    Add to Wishlist

      • Meets EIA RS-232/422 Specifications (Simplex or Duplex)
      • Point-to-Point Topology
      • Transparent to Data Encoding / Compatible with Major Data Protocols
      • Data Rates up to 1.5 Mbps
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  11. Pelco FRV10D1A2S1FC 1 channel 10-bit digital video with 1 data 1 contact closure

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,243.20
    Add to Wishlist

      • 1 Bidirectional Contact Closure
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 4 km (2.5 mi)
      • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 48 km (29.8 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for the EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specification
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
  12. GE Security D7120WDMB 10/100 Ethernet Transceiver, MM Laser, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $950.40
    Add to Wishlist

      • Auto Network Detection MDI/MDI-X
      • Distances up to 45 km 28 miles
      • NTCIP Compatible
      • Multimode and Single Mode Versions Available
      • ST Optical Connectors Standard
  13. GE Security MFVMM1-RX 8 Bit Multi Mode Single Channel Video Receiver, Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $212.79
    Add to Wishlist

      • 1-Ch. Video Transmitter
      • Non-compressed 8-Bit Digitally Encoded Video Transmission
      • Support NTSC & PAL video systems
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • LED indicators on the front and rear of the unit for the convenience of observation
  14. GE Security VT14130R3 Digital Video Transmitter, SM Laser, 1 Fiber, Rack Mount

    Add to Compare
  15. GE Security S7712D-EST4 SM MPD Data Repeater, Can

    Add to Compare
    Price: $984.97
    Add to Wishlist

      • 10Base-T Ethernet protocol
      • Switch-selectable crossover
      • Automatic polarity correction
      • 13 dB optical budget
      • Optical AGC
  16. GE Security VR14130-FC-R3 Digital Video Receiver, SM, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $495.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • State-of-the-Art 10-Bit Digitally-Encoded Video Transmission
      • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission: True Broadcast Video Performance
      • Exceptionally Low Video Distortion with Zero Performance Variation vs. Optical Path Loss
      • Directly Compatible with All NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV Camera Systems
      • LED Status Indicators Provide Rapid Indication of Critical Operating Parameters
  17. GE SECURITY B7746AVR-EST1 SM - Video & 2-Way Audio, Rx, Digitally Processed, Can

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,188.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video and two-way audio transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • 8-bit video processing
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • 20 Hz to 15 kHz frequency response
      • Balanced or unbalanced audio
  18. GE Security D9130EWDMB RS232: Data Transceiver, SM Laser, 1 Fiber, Db25, "B" End

    Add to Compare
  19. GE Security S739DVR-EST1 MM - Video with Up-The-Coax Data, Rx, Can

    Add to Compare
    Price: $407.88
    Add to Wishlist

      • Compatible with all major up-the-coax control systems
      • 800 TV lines video resolution
      • Operates up to 11 miles (18 km)
      • Modern, heavy-duty housing design
      • SMARTS diagnostics
  20. GE Security D1030 RS232/RS422 Data TCVR, SM 2 Fibers

    Add to Compare
    Price: $515.63
    Add to Wishlist

      • Meets EIA RS-232/422 Specifications (Simplex or Duplex)
      • Point-to-Point Topology
      • Transparent to Data Encoding / Compatible with Major Data Protocols
      • Data Rates up to 1.5 Mbps
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 316
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 16
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner