Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 
EXCLUSIVE PRIVATE SALE ACCESS
UP TO 70% OFF
ENTER YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS BELOW AND BE THE FIRST TO GAIN ACCESS TO OUR UPCOMING PRIVATE SALES

*Email:

*To take advantage of our private sales please subscribe by entering your email address above and hit submit.Surveillance-video.com will not share your email address with any 3rd parties.
Close [x]

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
 

*Receive free shipping when you purchase $500.00 or more of products offered by Surveillance-video.com today. If you spend $500.00 or more use this promotional code at checkout: FREEUPS
You will receive Free UPS Ground Shipping** to the continental 48 states. Alaska and Hawaii excluded. Orders exceeding a total weight of 60 lbs,
oversized, and overweight items are not eligible for Free Shipping. Free shipping delivery times are slightly longer. Expect free shipping time to be 5 to 7 days. (ONLINE ORDERS ONLY) This offer cannot be combined with any other discount or promotion.

Currently Shopping by

  1. Channels: 1 Channel Remove This Item
Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 315
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 16
checkprodtFromhere
  1. GE SECURITY S711D-RST2 MM - MPD Data, Hi-Performance, Tcvr, Rack, 2-Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $218.50
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over two multimode fibers
      • Supports multiprotocol data formats including RS-232, TTL, RS-422, RS-485, Manchester, Biphase, and SensorNet
      • Unique data translation function
      • User-configurable data format
      • 18 dB optical budget
  2. GE Security 251D-R1BX3 MM Contact/TTL Data, Rx, Can

    Add to Compare
    Price: $160.32
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way transmission over one single-mode fiber
      • Single-channel contact closure
      • FM transmission
      • Operates up to 3.2 miles (5.2 km)
      • 13 dB optical budget
  3. GE Security DFCCMMD0001-RX Contact Closure TCVR-RX, 1 MM Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $226.23
    Add to Wishlist

      • Contact Closure: Bi-directional contact closure
      • 2ms response time
      • Default state - normally open
      • Relay contact rating of 110VDC, 30W/62.5VA max
      • Optical: One fiber design
  4. GE Security VR1100 Video Receiver, Automatic Gain Control, MM

    Add to Compare
    Price: $230.39
    Add to Wishlist

      • AM Video
      • NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
      • Full Color Compatibility
      • Full Range Automatic Gain Control (AGC)
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  5. GE SECURITY B720AR-RST MM - Audio, Digitally Processed, Rx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $247.54
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way audio transmission over one multimode fiber
      • 24-bit audio processing
      • 20 Hz to 15 kHz frequency response
      • Balanced or unbalanced audio
      • 13 dB optical budget
  6. GE SECURITY B701VER-RST MM - Video, Wideband - 35 MHz, Rx, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $290.09
    Add to Wishlist

      • One-way video transmission over one or two multimode fibers
      • One or two video channels
      • Supports NTSC and PAL video formats
      • Video SNR >54 dB
      • 10 MHz video bandwidth
  7. GE SECURITY S711D-EST2 MM - MPD Data, Hi-Performance, Tcvr, Can, 2-Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $182.12
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over two multimode fibers
      • Supports multiprotocol data formats including RS-232, TTL, RS-422, RS-485, Manchester, Biphase, and SensorNet
      • Unique data translation function
      • User-configurable data format
      • 18 dB optical budget
  8. GE Security AR2000-R3 FM Audio Transceiver, MM, 2 Fibers, Rack Mount

    Add to Compare
    Price: $471.42
    Add to Wishlist

      • FM Audio Transmission
      • 20 Hz – 20kHz Bandwidth
      • 600 Ohms Audio Input Impedance
      • Transmits Balanced or Unbalanced Line-Level Audio (2.2 Volts Peak-to-Peak)
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  9. GE Security S768DAVR-RST2L MM - 2-Way Video, 2 Channel Audio & MPD Data

    Add to Compare
    Price: $902.52
    Add to Wishlist

    • 9-bit video processing
    • 24-bit audio processing
    • 600 TV lines video resolution
    • Unique data translation function
    • Local or remote user-selectable data format - 2 independent data channels
  10. GE Security D1300-R3 RS485 (2 Wire) Data Transceiver, MM, 2 Fibers

    Add to Compare
    Price: $273.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Meets EIA RS-485 Specifications
      • Power, Transmitter and Receiver Data Status LED Indicators
      • Data rates up to 400 kbps NRZ Data Re-clocking
      • Transparent to Data Encoding / Compatible with Major Data Protocols
      • Point-to-Point Network Architecture
  11. GE Security DFCCSMLD0001-RX Single Mode Single Channel Duplex Contact Closure Receiver

    Add to Compare
    Price: $479.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • Contact Closure: Bi-directional contact closure
      • 2ms response time
      • Default state - normally open
      • Relay contact rating of 110VDC, 30W/62.5VA max
      • Optical: One fiber design
  12. GE Security D1315-SM-R3-C RS485 (4 Wire) Data Transceiver, SM, 2 Fibers, Rack Mount, Conformal Coat

    Add to Compare
    Price: $1,084.80
    Add to Wishlist

      • Meets EIA RS-485 Specifications
      • Automatic Resettable Solid-State Current Limiters
      • Power, Transmit and Receive Data Status LED Indicators
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
      • Data rates up to 200 kbps NRZ (400 kbps for -HS option)
  13. GE Security S30-1SLC/B-20 SFP-Port Gigabit 1 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

    Add to Compare
    Price: $166.56
    Add to Wishlist

      • Available in wide-temperature versions for harsh industrial applications
      • Data rates of 100Mbps or 1.25Gbps
      • Single mode or multi-mode fiber
      • 1 or 2 fiber configurations
      • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP available
  14. Pelco FSFP-EGMM2LC.55 FSFP Series Transceiver, 850 nm, Multimode, 2 Fiber LC 0.55K

    Add to Compare
    Price: $66.30
    Add to Wishlist

      • Operating Temperature of –40° to 75°C (–40° to 167°F)
      • No Performance Adjustments Required
      • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
  15. GE Security S7717D-RST2 SM Digital Current Loop, Tcvr, Rack

    Add to Compare
    Price: $541.90
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over one or two single-mode fibers
      • 20 mA digital current loop
      • Selectable active/passive receivers and drivers
      • Asynchronous operating mode
      • 18 dB optical budget
      • SMARTS diagnostics
  16. GE Security VR4030-R3-C FM Video Receiver, SM Or MM, 1 Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $649.67
    Add to Wishlist

      • Frequency Modulation for High Quality Video Transmission
      • Meets Some Requirements for RS-250C Medium-Haul Transmission
      • Directly Compatible with All NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV Camera Systems
      • LED Status Indicators Provide Rapid Indication of Critical Operating Parameters
      • Solid-State Current Limiters on All Power Lines Provide Equipment Protection
  17. GE Security S711F2F-RST2 MM - CASI F/2F Data, Tcvr, Rack, 2-Fiber

    Add to Compare
    Price: $359.95
    Add to Wishlist

      • Two-way data transmission over two multimode fibers
      • Supports Casi F2F data format
      • Includes one bidirectional relay/contact closure channel
      • Standard 18 dB optical budget; higher budgets available
      • Optical AGC
  18. GE Security AR2025 FM Audio Transceiver, SM, 2 Fibers

    Add to Compare
    Price: $955.55
    Add to Wishlist

      • FM Audio Transmission
      • 20 Hz – 20kHz Bandwidth
      • 600 Ohms Audio Input Impedance
      • Transmits Balanced Line-Level Audio (2.2 Volts pk-pk)
      • No In-field Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
  19. GE Security S7706VR-RST SM - Video, Hi-Performance

    Add to Compare
    Price: $683.27
    Add to Wishlist

      • Exceeds EIA-250C Medium-Haul standard
      • 8-bit video processing
      • >520 TV Lines resolution
      • Video SNR >60 dB
      • 6.5 MHz video bandwidth
  20. GE Security D1315 RS485 (4 Wire) Data Transceiver, MM, 2 Fibers

    Add to Compare
    Price: $326.00
    Add to Wishlist

      • Meets EIA RS-485 Speci?cations
      • Automatic Resettable Solid-State Current Limiters
      • Power, Transmit and Receive Data Status LED Indicators
      • No In-?eld Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required
      • Data rates up to 200 kbps NRZ (400 kbps for -HS option)

See any errors on this page? Let us know.

Set Descending Direction

Items 1 - 20 of 315
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. ...
  7. 16
checkprodttohere

Home page footer ads banner